English
You are here
Home
/
The staff
/
Educational team
Print
Share

Educational team

Arnaud Balduc

Bachelor Program Course Leader: Product Design & Transport Design

Engineering design – ISD – Valenciennes
Freelance industrial designer

Simon Boussard

MDes Course Leader: Care Design

MDes Industrial Design, L’École de design Nantes Atlantique

Catherine Bouvard

Space Design Course Leader

MS in Urban Planning - University of Nantes
Graduate of the School of Architecture of Nantes

Architect

Virginie Braud-Kaczorowski

Bachelor Course Leader: Foundation Year

PhD in Linguistics - Paris 8 University

Aude Chaigneau

MDes Course Leader: Food Design


ENSCI - Les Ateliers

 

Nathalie Ciprian

Directore of postgraduate studies

Postgraduate in Furniture design - Paris Val de Marne University
Engineering degree in Industrial Design - UTC Compiègne

Mickaël Corbard

Dolly Daou

Frédéric Degouzon

Director of Strategy, Research and Development

MSc Virtual Communities - University of Limoges
BA in Fine Arts École des Beaux Arts de Nantes

Anne Delfaut

Vocational Training Course Leader


Graduate of École Estienne - Paris

Xavier Drouaud

Vocational Training Course Leader

Juliette Éoche-Duval

Course Leader for the DN MADE (1st year)

Graduate of École du Louvre Museology (Paris)

Benjamin Gagneux

Program Coordinator - MDes Transcultural Design Brazil Studio

Diplôme de design bac+5 - L’École de design Nantes Atlantique

MBA in Design Management - IAE Nantes, University of Nantes

Stéphane Gouret

Deputy Director

Master in Business Admnistration - IAE University of Nantes
Diplôme Supérieur en Arts Appliqués in Product Design - ENSAAMA – Paris

Jérôme Héno

Bachelor Course Leader: Graphic Design and Motion Design

Master of Art and Communication – Central Saint Martins School of Art and Design – London
Master in Education Science – University of Angers

Anaïs Jacquard

MDes Course Leader: City Design

Frédérique Krupa

Director of Human Machine Design Lab

 

Jocelyne Le Bœuf

Scientific Director

Master in Art History (Design History) - University of Rennes 2
Postgraduate Degree in Art History - University of Rennes 2

Arnaud Le Roi

MDes Course Leader: Human Machine Design

MA Design - School of Fine Arts of Rennes
BA Design - School of Fine Arts of Brest

Julie Le Ster

Program Coordinator - Le Studio Montréal

Diplôme de design bac+5 - L’École de design Nantes Atlantique

Clément Livenais

Vocational Training Course Coordinator

Eric Mazodier

Transcultural Design MDes Course Leader, China Studio


Industrial Design Degree, Strate Collège Designers

Florent Michel

Bachelor Course Leader: Interaction Design

MS Digital Modelling & Virtual Reality - University of Maine – Laval

Clémence Montagne

Director of the Care Design Lab

PhD in Urban Planning - Paris Sorbonne

Luc Montessinos

Bachelor Course Leader International Class

Master in English Studies - University of Nantes
Postgraduate Degree in French As a Foreign Language - University of Nantes
Postgraduate Degree in English Litterature - University of Nantes

Lydie Morand

Bachelor Course Leader : Space Design/Interior Architecture

Graduate in Interior Architecture - ENSAD – Paris
Interior Architect certified by the CFAI

 

Marion Moussu

Design and Innovation Management Course Leader

Graduate in Industrial Design - ISD Valenciennes

Florent Orsoni

Director of City Design Lab

Master in Territorial Development
Postgraduate Degree in Philosophy

 

Marie-Agnès Revert

Bachelor Course Leader: Space Design/Scenography

BA in Visual Arts - School of Fine Art - Valence
Freelance Graphic Designer & Scenographer

Matthias Rischewski

MDes Course Leader: Media Design

Nathalie Templier

Director of Undergraduate Studies

Graduate ENSAD - Paris

Hélène Thébault

Course Leader MDes Transcultural Design India Studio

Research, Communication & Design Strategy
MA Interaction Design - Indiana University
Bachelor of Design in Communication Design – Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati